GRSC Membership Roster 2014-2015 Election Cycle

Chairman’s Gold Club

  • Mark Brown, Marietta
  • Nathan Popky, Suwanee
  • Bob Bullock, Woodstock
  • Pat Daniel, Columbus
  • Chuck Fountain, Savannah
  • David Halliday, Atlanta
  • * Tim Huff, LaGrange
  • Herb Chereck, Decatur
  • Bill Langley, Columbus
  • * Bob Mendpara, Albany
  • Art Ohmer, Savannah
  • Dwight Pardue, Alpharetta
  • Gary Reckers, Milton
  • Joe Singletary, Valdosta
  • Mac Thurston, Atlanta
  • Phillip Song, Augusta
  • Richard Tucker, Suwanee
  • Jeffrey Walsh, Savannah
  • David Wynn, Stockbridge
  • Debbie Neal, Carrollton
  • Lalji Patel, Thomasville
  • * Ralph Smith, Columbus
  • Bo Wilson, Atlanta
  • Ken Young, Columbus

Chairman’s Club

  • * Doug Ford, Duluth
  • Larry Koons, Flowery Branch
  • Jane Alexander, Covington
  • Doug Bryant, Marietta
  • Ed McGill, Atlanta
  • Al Cason, Sandersville
  • Louis Bernard, Albany
  • Irwin Galanti, Atlanta
  • * Jimmy Fuller, Savannah
  • Greg Wilson, Stone Mountain
  • Don Griffin, Bainbridge

Executive Members

  • * Regina Bone, Columbus
  • Jack Brewton, Pooler
  • * Nate Hall, Cumming
  • * Gary Howell, Stockbridge
  • Myung Lee, Riverdale
  • Teresa Telega, St. Mary’s
  • * Kris McTaggart, Atlanta
  • * Narendra Mulji, Doraville
  • * Jat Patel, Atlanta Brian
  • Stover, Dallas
  • Lynn Chavis, Hinesville
  • Jyotiben Patel, Douglas
  • Mike Smith, Lake Park
  • * Dan Barbaree, Columbus
  • Peter Patel, Savannah
  • * Phillip Bluestein, Brunswick
  • * Lata Chinnan, Riverdale
  • * William Collins, Stockbridge
  • Toby Franklin, Conyers
  • * Zemui Gebrechristos, Atlanta
  • Yogesh Patel, Calhoun
  • Vasav Patel, Bonaire
  • Dewayne Rogers, Claxton
  • Thuven Nguyen, Roswell
  • * Sam Jin, Atlanta
  • * Ron Kempf, Conyers
  • * Suzie Riga, Atlanta
  • * Milton Saul, Atlanta
  • * Larry Slaton, Washington
  • * Karen Tolbert, Hahira
  • * John Urban, Columbus
  • * Chong Wong, Savannah
  • * Edwin Whatley, Roswell
  • Eunice Pyon, College Park
  • Sammy Brown, Gainesville
  • Ramila Nayee, Smyrna

General Members

  • Fred Bradshaw, Atlanta
  • * Tae Kang, Elberton
  • * Joe Veean, Americus
  • * Hyung Lim, Decatur
  • * William Derricott, Washington
  • * Thomas Knight, Bainbridge
  • * Ashwani Gandotra, Atlanta
  • Kip Wise, Griffin
  • * Charlene Knight, Bainbridge
  • Jiwon Choe, Conyers
  • Pamela Collins, Waycross
  • * Rajesh Patel, Warner Robins
  • * Sunil Patel, Macon
  • * Vick Sharma, Atlanta
  • * Chi Hong Yoon, Columbus
  • * Hong Kim, Columbus
  • * Walter Mahone, Cartersville
  • * Randolph Oswalt, Rome
  • * Hemant Patel, Atlanta
  • * Nilesh Patel, Lakeland
  • * Mike Patel, Warner Robins
  • * Parul Shah, Brunswick
  • * Joe Veean, Americus
* Annual Dues Pending